Counselling Code
About
About > Council & Committee
Navigate
Council & Committee

Governing Council

Member Name Designation
Dr. K.V. Kupusamy Chairman
Mr. K. Senthil Ganesh Managing Trustee
Mr.C.V.R.Krishnasamy Chief Executive Officer
Dr. K.M. Karuppannan Advisor
Prof. M. Gurusamy CIT (Rtd Principal)
Dr. S. Muthu Special Officer (Rtd.) DOTE Chennai
Dr.D.Senthil Kumaran Principal
Mr.A.V. Varadharajan Industrialist

Acadamic Council

Member Name Designation
Dr.D.Senthil Kumaran Principal
Dr.R.Srinivasan HOD-Mechanical
Dr.M.Amuthaprabakar HOD-CSE
Mr.K.Sivaraman HOD-ECE
Mrs.V.Amutha HOD-Textile
Mrs.K.Sabana Ashmin HOD-MBA
Mr.J.Thamarai Jayakumar HOD-Civil
Dr.B.Booma Devi HOD-EEE
Mr.J.Lourdu Xavier HOD-MCA
Committees
Below listed are various committees and members for the operation of the management

Campus Maintenance Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.A.P.Jegadeesan Asst.Prof EEE
Mr.G.Krishnamoorthy Asst.Prof COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.P.karthikeyan Asst.Prof MECHANICAL
Mr.R.Maruthamuthu Asst.Prof MCA
Mr.P.Sivapandian Asst.Prof ECE
Mr.M.Kanagaraj Asst.Prof EEE
Mr.P.Kamalakannan Asst.Prof CIVIL
Mr.Tirupathi Asst.Prof TEXTILE
Mr.T.Manikumar Asst.Prof MCA
Mr.Natarajan Librarian RVS ENG
Mr.Jeevan Patrick Asst.Prof & NSS Officer ECE

General Maintenance Committee

Member Name Designation Department

Staff Grievances Redressal Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.Murugan HR RVS ENG
Mr.A.P.Jegadeesan PS EEE
Mr.C.Karthikeyan Asst.Prof ENGLISH
Dr.P.Boomadevi Asst.Prof EEE
Mrs.T.Kavitha Asst.Prof MATHS

Proctorial Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.A.P.Jegadeesan Asst.Prof EEE
Mr.G.Krishnamoorthy Asst.Prof COMPUTER SCIENCE
Dr.B.Rajeshkanna Asst.Prof CIVIL
Mr.J.Infant Alex Asst.Prof CIVIL
Mrs.D.Vetrithangam Asst.Prof COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.K.Sivaraman Asst.Prof ECE
Dr.P.Boomadevi Asst.Prof EEE
Mrs.S.Sumathi Asst.Prof EEE
Mrs.C.Kalaiselvi Asst.Prof EEE
Mr.M.Joe marshal Asst.Prof EEE
Mr.R.J.Vivekanandhan Asst.Prof MECHANICAL
Mr.M.Sridhar Asst.Prof MECHANICAL
Mrs.T.Kavitha Asst.Prof MATHS
Mrs.K.Shabana Ashmin Asst.Prof MBA
Mrs.R.Anitha Asst.Prof MBA

Research Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr.D.Senthil Kumaran Principal MECHANICAL
Dr.B. Rajesh Kanna Assistant Professor CIVIL
Dr.M. Rajkumar Associate Professor MECHANICAL
Dr. D. Udaya Kumar Professor MATHS
Dr.M. Amutha Prabakar Associate Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Dr.R.Srinivasan Professor MECHANICAL
Dr.Ganesan Assistant Professor CHEMISTRY
Dr.S.Markkandeyan Asst.Prof COMPUTER SCIENCE
Dr.P.Boomadevi Asst.Prof EEE

Faculty Development Committee

Member Name Designation Department

Library committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr.R.Srinivasan Professor MECHANICAL
Dr.S.Vijayarajan Associate Professor EEE
Mr.Natarajan Librarian RVS ENG
Mr.S.Suresh Kumar Asst.Prof MCA
Mr.T.Ayyappan Asst.Prof CIVIL
Mr.A.V.Jeyakumar Asst.Prof MATHS

Entrepreneurship Development Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.Shanmuganathan Asst.Prof MBA
Mrs.Vijayalakshmi Asst.Prof MBA
Mr.Sanjeev Kumar Asst.Prof MECHANICAL
Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Asst.Prof ECE
Mr.C.Tirupathi Asst.Prof TEXTILE
Mr.K.Palanikumar Asst.Prof EEE

Placement Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr. G.Krishna Moorthy Placement Officer COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.G.Karpaga Kannan Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.D. Rinaldo De David Assistant Professor MBA
Mr. N. Sathish kumar Assistant Professor CIVIL
Mr.P.Sivaprakash Assistant Professor ECE
Mr.D.THAMARAISELVAN Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Mrs.V.Chitra Assistant Professor MCA
Mr.S.Amal Arockia Raj Assistant Professor EEE
Mr.B.Arun Assistant Professor EEE
Mr.C.Thirupathi Assistant Professor TEXTILE

Student’s Discipline / Redressal Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Dr.R.Srinivasan Professor MECHANICAL
Dr.M.Amutha Prabakar Associate Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.G.Karpaga Kannan Asst.Prof COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.M.Senthil Asst.Prof MATHS
Mrs.T.Kavitha Asst.Prof MATHS
Mrs.T.Umamaheswari Asst.prof EEE
Dr.S.Sivakumar Asst.Prof MECHANICAL
Mr.S.Jeyakumar Physical Director Physical Education

House Keeping Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.S. Sivakumar Assistant Professor MECHANICAL
Ms.D. Vetrithangam Assistant Professor COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr.R. Earnest Thiagu Assistant Professor MATHS
Mr.R. Kathirvel Assistant Professor EEE

Hostel Maintenance and Discipline Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr.R.Kathirvel Assistant Professor EEE
Mr. S.Jeyakumar Physical Director Physical Education

Canteen Committee

Member Name Designation Department

Student Fitness Committee

Member Name Designation Department
Mr. S.Jeyakumar Physical Director Physical Education
Mr.C.Karthikeyan Associate Proffessor ENGLISH
Mr.M.Srikanth Assistant Proffessor COMPUTER SCIENCE

© 2017. RVS College of Engineering & Technology, Dindigul // About this site